Modpacks

Elysium Days

Elysium Days

Fyoncle
335K+ Downloads
fabricFabric
A modpack that makes Minecraft how it should have been all along, so you can enjoy it again.

#What is the Elysium Days Minecraft Modpack?

Elysium Days is a Vanilla+ modpack that skips quest books and guides entirely. It broadens the game with quality-of-life improvements and new features Mojang never added, yet all of it feels right at home alongside the base game.

Instead of reinventing Minecraft, Elysium Days simply enriches it: new biomes, structures, blocks, wildlife, and overhauled dimensions, each designed to feel like a natural extension of vanilla. It's made for players who want a fuller, more immersive world without losing that familiar Minecraft feel.

#What are the Minecraft Elysium Days Modpack Features

#World and exploration:

  • 75+ new surface and cave biomes, drawn mainly from Regions Unexplored with Geophilic handling vanilla biomes
  • A wealth of new structures and dungeons from mods like Better Villages, Explorify, Formations Overworld and Nether, MVS, MES, Philips Ruins, Villages and Pillages, and many of YUNG's mods
  • 35+ new animals and critters that slot naturally into your world, mainly from Naturalist, Critters and Companions, and Ecologics

#Building and decoration:

  • Over 10,000 new block variants plus vertical slabs so you can finally build without restrictions, from Chipped and Enchanted Vertical Slabs
  • A huge selection of new furniture and decorations to make your builds feel like home, mainly from Handcrafted and Beautify

#New systems and activities:

  • Photography via a working camera, film rolls, camera stand, albums, and more, added by Exposure so you can capture memories as you go
  • Farming and cooking featuring new crops, a feeding trough, and countless dishes, mostly from the Let's Do mods (Farm Charm, Bakery, Candlelight, Meadow, Herbal Brews, Corn Expansion) along with Nifty Carts and Right Click Harvest
  • Backpacks and sorting with multiple backpack tiers and inventory sorting buttons, courtesy of Inmis and Inventory Profiles Next
  • Fishing overhaul bringing 100+ new fish species, new mechanics and items, plus Nether and End fishing through Tide 2
  • Magic overhaul and staffs adding magic staffs, antidotes, potion cooldowns, and new mechanics to make you feel like a wizard, from Sortilege

#Immersion:

  • New sound effects covering footsteps, ambience, and inventory sounds to make the world feel alive, powered by Presence Footsteps, AmbientSounds, and ExtraSounds Next

#Overhauled dimensions:

  • Warden Dimension - a new dimension with multiple biomes, fresh armor and gear, mini boss fights, and more from Deeper and Darker. Getting in means ripping out the Warden's heart
  • Overhauled Nether - reworked from the ground up with 15+ new biomes, boss fights, new weapons, and structures, made possible by Incendium, Gardens of the Dead, and Bygone Nether
  • The End - a reworked Ender Dragon fight, 2 new biomes, structures, and challenge runes featuring True Ending and End's Phantasm. The entrance is no longer the stronghold

#Elysium Days FAQs

#Does Elysium Days include a quest book or guide?

No. Elysium Days deliberately leaves out quest books and guides. As a Vanilla+ experience, it's meant to feel like a natural, unguided extension of Minecraft, so you discover its content at your own pace.

#What does "Vanilla+" mean?

Vanilla+ describes a modpack that expands the base game with new features and quality-of-life improvements while keeping the familiar Minecraft feel. Everything added is meant to blend in seamlessly, as if it had always been part of the game.

#How do I reach The End?

The stronghold is no longer the way in. Trade with a Cartographer Villager for the map of the Lost Castle, and it will guide you to the new entrance.

#How do I enter the Warden Dimension?

The Warden Dimension comes from Deeper and Darker. To get in, you'll need to obtain the Warden's heart, after which you can explore its many biomes, mini boss fights, and unique armor and gear sets.

#What's changed in the Nether and End?

The Nether has been rebuilt with 15+ new biomes, boss fights, new weapons, and structures. The End brings a reworked Ender Dragon fight, two new biomes, fresh structures, and challenge runes.

#Is Elysium Days a good fit for builders?

Definitely. With over 10,000 new block variants, vertical slabs, and a large range of new furniture and decorations, Elysium Days gives builders an enormous amount of creative freedom.

Rejoindre Discord